18U AA Provincials Scores/Results

Logo

Description automatically generated with medium confidence

Baseball Manitoba
2022 18U AA Provincial Championships
July 15-17 – Brandon Knights

Contact: Blake Stephens       Email: TBD  Baseball Manitoba Rep: TBD  

TIME CHANGES FOR THE SEMI FINAL AND FINAL! 

plEASE NOTE! tImE ChANgeS for the SEmi FInAl and FiNaL GaMes

 

Pool 1

Pool 2

Carillon Sultans

Brandon Knights 

Tuxedo Lightning

Portage Phillies

Macdonald Yankees

Boissevain

Gladstone

Elmwood Giants

Altona Bisons

Ste. Rose

 

Game #

Friday, July 15

Visitor

SCORE

 

Home

SCORE

Pool

Field

1

8:30 a.m. 

Carillon Sultans

2

vs. 

Tuxedo Lightning

3

Pool 1

Andrews

2

8:45a.m. 

Brandon Knights

0

vs. 

Portage Phillies

12

Pool 2

Sumner

3

11:00a.m. 

Gladstone

8

vs. 

Macdonald Yankees

5

Pool 1

Andrews

4

11:15a.m. 

Boissevain

6

vs.

Elmwood Giants

2

Pool 2     

Sumner

5

1:30 p.m. 

Altona Bisons

18

vs. 

Carillon Sultans

11

Pool 1

Andrews

6

1:45 p.m. 

Ste. Rose

12

vs.

Brandon Knights (Host)

1

Pool 2         

Sumner

7

4:00 p.m. 

Tuxedo Lightning

7

vs. 

Gladstone

17

Pool 1

Andrews

8

4:15 p.m. 

Portage Phillies

6

vs. 

Boissevain

5

Pool 2

Sumner

9

6:30 p.m. 

Macdonald Yankees

3

vs. 

Altona Bisons

16

Pool 1

Andrews

10

6:45 p.m. 

Elmwood Giants

3

vs. 

Ste. Rose              

10

Pool 2

Sumner

 

Game #

Saturday, July 16

Visitor

SCORE

 

Home

SCORE

Pool

Field

11

8:30 a.m. 

Gladstone

5

vs. 

Altona Bisons

9

Pool 1

Sumner

12

8:45 a.m. 

Boissevain

7

vs. 

Ste. Rose

1

Pool 2

Andrews

13

11:00 a.m. 

Macdonald Yankees

5

vs. 

Carillon Sultans

15

Pool 1

Sumner

14

11:15 a.m. 

Elmwood Giants

12

vs.

Brandon Knights

6

Pool 2     

Andrews

15

1:30 p.m. 

Altona Bisons

7

vs. 

Tuxedo Lightning

8

Pool 1

Sumner

16

1:45 p.m. 

Ste. Rose

5

vs.

Portage Phillies

8

Pool 2         

Andrews

17

4:00 p.m. 

Carillon Sultans

7

vs. 

Gladstone

11

Pool 1

Sumner

18

4:15 p.m. 

Brandon Knights (Host)

1

vs. 

Boissevain

11

Pool 2

Andrews

19

6:30 p.m.

Tuxedo Lightning

7

vs.

Macdonald Yankees

11

Pool 1

Sumner

20

6:45 p.m.

Portage Phillies

8

vs.

Elmwood

9

Pool 2

Andrews

 

Game #

Sunday, July 17

Visitor

SCORE

 

Home

SCORE

Field

 

 

 

NO TIEBEAKERS

21

10:00 a.m.

TIME CHANGED

 Boissevain

12

vs.

Altona

9

Andrews

 

22

10:00 a.m. TIME CHANGED

  Gladstone

11

vs.

Portage

2

Sumner

 

23

2:00 p.m. 

Boissevain

6

vs.

Gladstone

7

Andrews

 

RED ALERT!! RED ALERT!!

PLEASE NOTE THE TIME CHANGES FOR THE SEMNI FINAL AND FINAL GAMES!!!!!