15U AA Provincials Scores/Results


BASEBALL MANITOBA  

2022 15U AA Provincial Championships
July 15-17 in Hamiota 

Contact: Nicole Madsen    Email: madsenn@mymts.net
Baseball Manitoba Representative:  Cal Hawley 

50/50 Ticket - 154493   $560...     text Nicole 204-764-0172

Pool A                                                    Pool B                                                  Pool C

Team 1 - Portage

Team 6 - Charleswood

Team 11 – Morden

Team 2 - Bonivital

Team 7 - Steinbach

Team 12 – Boissevain

Team 3 - Dauphin

Team 8 – St. James

Team 13 – North Winnipeg

Team 4 - Neepawa

Team 9 – Winkler

Team 14 – Hamiota (HOST)

Team 5 – Red River Valley

Team 10 - Reston

Team 15 - Brandon

 

Game #

Friday, July 15

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Pool

Field

1

8:30 a.m. 

Portage   

10

vs. 

Bonivital 

24

Pool A

2

2

8:30 a.m. 

Steinbach 

3

vs. 

Charleswood  

0

Pool B

4

3

8:45 a.m. 

Morden    

11

vs.

 Boissevain

2

Pool C

5

4

11:00 a.m. 

Dauphin  

3

vs. 

Neepawa 

15

Pool A

2

5

11:00 a.m. 

Winkler   vs. 

25

vs.

St. James

3

Pool B

4

6

11:15 a.m.  OT

North Winnipeg

vs. 

Hamiota

6

Pool C

5

7

1:30 p.m. 

Red River Valley

11

vs.

Portage

8

Pool A

2

8

1:30 p.m. 

Charleswood

6

vs.

Reston

5

Pool B

4

9

1:45 p.m. 

Brandon  

3

vs. 

Morden 

14

Pool C

5

10

4:00 p.m. 

Bonivital  

21

vs. 

Dauphin  

11

Pool A

2

11

4:00 p.m. 

St. James  

6

vs. 

Steinbach  

24

Pool B

4

12

4:15 p.m. 

Boissevain 

16

vs. 

North Winnipeg  

15

Pool C

5

13

6:30 p.m. OT Postponed until Saturday 8:00am  

Neepawa  

7

vs.  

Red River Valley

20

Pool A

2

14

6:30 p.m. 

Reston 

1

vs. 

Winkler 

19

Pool B

4

15

6:45 p.m. Postponed until Saturday 8:00am

Hamiota 

5

vs.  

Brandon             

12

Pool C

5

 

Game #

Saturday, July 16

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Pool

Field

16

9:00 a.m. 

St. James 

5

vs. 

Reston

10

Pool B

2

17

9:00 a.m. 

Brandon 

5

vs. 

North Winnipeg 

9

Pool C

4

18

9:15 a.m. 

Dauphin 

7

vs. 

Red River Valley 

9

Pool A

5

19

11:30 a.m. 

Steinbach 

6

vs. 

Winkler  

12

Pool B

2

20

11:30 a.m. OT

Hamiota 

1

vs. 

Boissevain  

6

Pool C

4

21

11:45 a.m. 

Bonivital 

6

vs. 

Neepawa  

7

Pool A

5

22

2:00 p.m.  

Charleswood

17

vs.

St. James

3

Pool B

2

23

2:00 p.m.  

North Winnipeg

5

vs.

Morden

4

Pool C

4

24

2:15 p.m. 

Portage 

14

vs. 

Dauphin 

4

Pool A

5

25

4:30 p.m. 

Reston

3

vs.  

Steinbach 

6

Pool B

2

26

4:30 p.m. 

Boissevain 

4

vs.  

Brandon 

13

Pool C

4

27

4:45 p.m. 

Red River Valley 

15

vs.

Bonivital

1

Pool A

5

28

7:00 p.m. 

Winkler

7

vs.

Charleswood

6

Pool B

2

29

7:00 p.m. 

Morden

4

vs.

Hamiota

14

Pool C

4

30

7:15 p.m. 

Neepawa  

2

vs.  

Portage 

23

Pool A

5

 

Game #

Sunday, July 17

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Field

 

 

9:00 a.m. 

 

  Tie-breakers if necessary

31

10:00 a.m. 

  3rd Rank Hamiota

3

vs.

6th Rank Bonivital

0

5     

 

32

10:00 a.m. 

  4th Rank Steinbach

5

vs.

5th Rank Morden

4

4

 

33

1:00 p.m. 

  1st Rank Winkler

7

vs.

Steinbach

0

5

 

34

1:00 p.m. 

  2nd Rank Red River Valley

7

vs.

Hamiota

11

4

 

35

5:00 p.m.

  Winkler

8

vs.

Hamiota  

3

5

Final

50/50 WINNING TICKET 154493 Text 204-764-0172

   154493