13U AA Provincials Scores/Results

  

BASEBALL MANITOBA  
2022 13U AA Provincial Championships
July 15-17 in Morden
 

Contact: Mandy Ogg  Email: ogg_m@hotmail.com
Baseball Manitoba Representative: Kevin Booker  

 

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Team 1 - Portage

Team 6 - Corydon

Team 11 – Rock Lake

Team 2 – RRV Red

Team 7 – Seine River

Team 12 - Stonewall

Team 3 - Roblin

Team 8 - Charleswood

Team 13 – SWCC Trailblazers

Team 4 - Rivers

Team 9 - Altona

Team 14 – Morden (HOST)

Team 5 - Macdonald

Team 10 - Virden

Team 15 - Brandon

 

Game #

Friday, July 15

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Pool

Field

1

8:30 a.m. 

  Portage 

2

vs. 

RRV Red                  

14

Pool A

4

2

8:30 a.m. 

  Seine River 

9

vs. 

Corydon 

2

Pool B

B

3

8:45 a.m. 

  Rock Lake 

10

vs. 

Stonewall 

11

Pool C

1

4

11:00 a.m. 

  Roblin   

7

vs.

Rivers

3

Pool A         

4

5

11:00 a.m. 

  Altona

11

vs. 

Charleswood

1

Pool B

B

6

11:15 a.m. 

  SWCC Trailblazers

14

vs.

Morden

19

Pool C         

1

7

1:30 p.m. 

  Macdonald 

11

vs. 

Portage 

10

Pool A

4

8

1:30 p.m. 

  Corydon 

13

vs. 

Virden              

16

Pool B

B

9

1:45 p.m. 

  Brandon 

9

vs. 

Rock Lake 

10

Pool C

1

10

4:00 p.m. 

  RRV Red 

17

vs. 

Roblin              

8

Pool A

4

11

4:00 p.m. 

  Charleswood

11

vs.

Seine River 

5

Pool B

B

12

4:15 p.m. 

  Stonewall 

0

vs. 

SWCC Trailblazers

10

Pool C

1

13

6:30 p.m. 

  Rivers                

7

vs.

Macdonald 

6

Pool A

4

14

6:30 p.m. 

  Virden    

2

vs.  

Altona              

17

Pool B

B

15

6:45 p.m. 

  Morden 

20

vs.  

Brandon 

10

Pool C

1

 

Game #

Saturday, July 16

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Pool

Field

1

8:30 a.m. 

  Charleswood

7

vs.

Virden            

13

Pool B         

4

2

8:30 a.m. 

  Brandon 

4

vs.

SWCC Trailblazers 

20

Pool C       

B

3

8:45 a.m. 

  Roblin

4

vs.

Macdonald

6

Pool A

1

4

11:00 a.m. 

  Seine River 

2

vs.

Altona 

8

Pool B

4

5

11:00 a.m. 

  Morden 

5

vs.

Stonewall       

2

Pool C

B

6

11:15 a.m. 

  RRV Red 

6

vs.

Rivers 

5

Pool A     

1

7

1:30 p.m. 

  Corydon 

3

vs.

Charleswood          

12

Pool B

4

8

1:30 p.m. 

  SWCC Trailblazers

4

vs.

Rock Lake

0

Pool C

B

9

1:45 p.m. 

  Portage 

2

vs.

Roblin 

0

Pool A      

1

10

4:00 p.m. 

  Virden

0

vs.

Seine River

5

Pool B

4

11

4:00 p.m. 

  Stonewall 

9

vs. 

Brandon 

7

Pool C

B

12

4:15 p.m. 

  Macdonald 

11

vs. 

RRV Red                

1

Pool A

1

13

6:30 p.m. 

  Altona

5

vs.

Corydon

4

Pool B

4

14

6:30 p.m. 

  Rock Lake 

2

vs.

Morden 

3

Pool C

B

15

6:45 p.m. 

  Rivers 

11

vs. 

Portage 

3

Pool A

1

 

Game #

Sunday, July 17

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Field

 

 

9:00 a.m. 

 

  Tie-breakers if necessary

1

10:00 a.m. 

3 Macdonald

1

vs.

6 Seine River

11

4      

 

2

10:00 a.m. 

  4 SWCC

4

vs.

5  RRV

7

B

 

3

2:00 p.m. 

  1 Altona 

10

vs.

Seine River

5

4

 

4

2:00 p.m. 

  2 Morden

13

vs.

RRV

7

B

 

5

6:00 p.m.

  Altona 

14

vs.

Morden 

9

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final