11U AA Provincials Results/Scores

A picture containing logo

Description automatically generated  

BASEBALL MANITOBA  
2022 11U “AA” Provincial Championships  
July 15-17 in St. James (Optimist Park)  

Host Chair: Brent Mahoney Email 
Baseball Manitoba Representative: Ian Wise  

  

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Portage

Bonivital White Sox

Manitou

Charleswood

Mitchell

Warren

Grandview

North Winnipeg

Red River Poineers

Rivers

Morden

St. James

Macdonald Yankees

Wawanesa

Brandon

 

Game #

Friday, July 15

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Pool

Field

1

8:30 a.m. 

  Portage 

0

vs. 

Charleswood               

15

Pool A

1

2

8:30 a.m. 

  Mitchell

4

vs. 

Bonivital White Sox 

9

Pool B

2

3

8:45 a.m. 

  Manitou

6

vs. 

Warren

8

Pool C

3

4

11:00 a.m. 

  Granview 

7

vs.

Rivers

0

Pool A         

1

5

11:00 a.m. 

  Morden

4

vs. 

North Winnipeg

0

Pool B

2

6

11:15 a.m. 

Red River Pioneers

7

vs.

St. James

6

Pool C         

3

7

1:30 p.m. 

Macdonald Yankees 

14

vs. 

Portage

1

Pool A

1

8

1:30 p.m. 

  Bonivital White Sox

7

vs. 

Wawanesa     

6

Pool B

2

9

1:45 p.m. 

  Brandon 

12

vs. 

Manitou

5

Pool C

3

10

4:00 p.m. 

  Charleswood

14

vs. 

Grandview   

4

Pool A

1

11

4:00 p.m. 

  North Winnipeg

1

vs.

Mitchell

6

Pool B

2

12

4:15 p.m. 

  Warren 

0

vs. 

Red River Pioneers

14

Pool C

3

13

6:30 p.m. 

  Rivers                

7

vs.

Macdonald Yankees

10

Pool A

1

14

6:30 p.m. 

  Wawanesa    

1

vs.  

Morden     

4

Pool B

2

15

6:45 p.m. 

  St. James

10

vs.  

Brandon

0

Pool C

3

 

Game #

Saturday, July 16

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Pool

Field

16

7:00 p.m.

North Winnipeg

10

vs. 

Wawanesa

0

Pool B

Birchwood

17

6:45 p.m.

Brandon

6

vs. 

Red River Pioneers

5

Pool C

Gardewine

18

6:45 p.m.

Grandview

9

vs. 

Macdonald Yankees

19

Pool A

Portage/Kurtz

19

11:00 a.m. 

Mitchell

3

vs.

Morden

2

Pool B

1

20

11:00 a.m. 

St. James

12

vs. 

Warren

3

Pool C

2

21

11:15 a.m. 

Charleswood

7

vs.

Rivers

1

Pool A

3

22

1:30 p.m. 

Bonivital White Sox

2

vs. 

North Winnipeg

7

Pool B

1

23

1:30 p.m. 

Red River Pioneers

0

vs. 

Manitou

6

Pool C

2

24

1:45 p.m. 

Portage

14

vs. 

Grandview

4

Pool A

3

25

4:00 p.m. 

Wawanesa

8

vs. 

Mitchell

16

Pool B

1

26

4:00 p.m. 

Warren

1

vs.

Brandon

13

Pool C

2

27

4:15 p.m. 

Macdonald Yankees

8

vs. 

Charleswood

2

Pool A

3

28

6:30 p.m. 

Morden

9

vs.

Bonivital White Sox

10

Pool B

1

29

6:30 p.m. 

Manitou

9

vs.  

St. James

8

Pool C

2

30

9:00 a.m., Sunday, July 17

Rivers

2

vs.  

Portage

4

Pool A

TDS

 

Game #

Sunday, July 17

Home

SCORE

 

Visitor

SCORE

Field

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

9:00 a.m. 

 Bonivital White Sox

11

vs.

Manitou

3

Portage/Kurtz

 

32

9:00 a.m. 

Charleswood

6

vs.

Mitchell

12

Birchwood

 

33

11:30 a.m. 

Macdonald Yankees

14

vs.

Mitchell

19

Birchwood

 

34

11:30 a.m. 

Brandon

2

vs.

Bonivital White Sox

14

Portage/Kurtz

 

35

2:45 p.m.

 Mitchell

5

vs.

Bonivital White Sox

6

TDS

Final