Baseball Manitoba
Baseball Manitoba Baseball Manitoba FacebookTwitter
Home Contact Site Map

Mosquito "AA"
Boissevain
Jul 15-17 2016

BASEBALL MANITOBA

2016 11U “AA” Provincial Championships 

July 15-17          BOISSEVAIN

Contact: Keith Forsyth    Phone: 204-534-2934      Email: thekforce5@gmail.com
Baseball Manitoba Representative: Marvin Mills

Pool A Pool B Pool C
Team 1 – Portage - Phillies Team 6 – Pembina Hills – Glenboro Team 11 – Winnipeg #4 – St. James
Team 2 – Midwest -Hamiota Team 7 –– Oildome - Elkhorn Team 12 –- Brandon - Rockies
Team 3 –  Parkland – Swan River Team 8 –- Wpg. #5 - Bonivital Team 13 – Winnipeg #3 - Gateway
Team 4 – Host - Boissevain Team 9 – S. Central  – Winkler #1 Team 14 – Carillon –  Mitchell
Team 5 – Wpg. #1Macdonald Team 10 –- Wpg. #2 – N. Winnipeg     Team 15 – Interlake - Balmoral

Game # Friday, July 15 Home Visitor Pool Field
1 8:30 a.m.       4 Portage vs. Hamiota          10 Pool A #1
2 8:30 a.m.       4 Elkhorn vs. Glenboro           1 Pool B #2
3 8:45 a.m.       4 St. James vs. Brandon            6 Pool C #3
4 11:00 a.m.       0 Swan River vs. Boissevain       12 Pool A #1
5 11:00 a.m.       3 Winkler vs. Bonivital            8 Pool B #2
6 11:15 a.m.       2 Gateway vs. Mitchell             8 Pool C #3
7   1:30 p.m.      11 Macdonald vs. Portage             0 Pool A #1
8   1:30 p.m.        4 Glenboro vs. N. Winnipeg      8 Pool B #2
9   1:45 p.m.        5 Balmoral vs. St. James          4 Pool C #3
10   4:00 p.m.        3 Hamiota vs. Swan River       2 Pool A #1
11   4:00 p.m.        5 Bonivital vs. Elkhorn              3 Pool B #2
12   4:15 p.m.        9 Brandon vs. Gateway            2 Pool C #3
13   6:30 p.m.        0 Boissevain vs.  Macdonald        12 Pool A #1
14   6:30 p.m.        1 N. Winnipeg vs.  Winkler              4 Pool B #2
15   6:45 p.m.        11 Mitchell vs.  Balmoral            1 Pool C #3
Game # Saturday, July 16 Home Visitor Pool Field
16 8:30 a.m.        9 Bonivital vs. N. Winnipeg      12 Pool B #3
17 8:30 a.m.        6 Balmoral vs. Gateway             5 Pool C #1
18 8:45 a.m.        1 Swan River vs. Macdonald         11 Pool A #2
19 11:00 a.m.        1 Elkhorn vs. Winkler               2 Pool B #3
20 11:00 a.m.        7 Mitchell vs. Brandon              4 Pool C #1
21 11:15 a.m.        5 Hamiota vs. Boissevain          1 Pool A #2
22   1:30 p.m.        4 Glenboro vs. Bonivital              1 Pool B #3
23   1:30 p.m.       12 Gateway vs. St. James           13 Pool C #1
24   1:45 p.m.        8 Portage vs. Swan River         5 Pool A #2
25   4:00 p.m.        7 N. Winnipeg vs.  Elkhorn               6 Pool B #3
26   4:00 p.m.        3 Brandon vs.  Balmoral             2 Pool C #1
27   4:15 p.m.        13 Macdonald vs.  Hamiota              2 Pool A #2
28   6:30 p.m.        6 Winkler vs. Glenboro            1 Pool B #3
29   6:30 p.m.        0 St. James vs. Mitchell              3 Pool C #1
30   6:45 p.m.        8 Boissevain vs. Portage              3 Pool A #2
Game # Sunday, July 17 Home Visitor Field
Top 2 in each pool advance.  Teams are ranked by record and formula (defensive runs against)
 into seeds #1 to #6  Pool Champions are ranked #1, #2 or #3.
  9:00 a.m. Tie-breakers if necessary
31 10:00 a.m.       4 Winkler vs. Hamiota             2 #1
32 10:00 a.m.       1 Brandon vs.

North Wpg         3

#2
33   2:00 p.m.       7 Macdonald vs. North Wpg         1 #1
34   2:00 p.m.       3 Mitchell vs. Winkler              4 #2
35   4:30 p.m.      14 Macdonald      vs. Final Winkler              2 #1



View All Provincial Championships

 


Qualifiers
Provincial Championships
Western Championships
National Championships
Tournaments
Hosting Guidelines
Manitoba Summer Games
 
 
   

Baseball Manitoba
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB
R3B 2Z6

P 204 925-5763
F 204 925-5928

E baseball.info@sportmanitoba.ca

 
 
 
Email  
 
About

Programs

News + Events

Contact
Tournaments + Championships

Team Manitoba

Clinics

Baseball Manitoba Policies
Our sponsors:

Boston Pizza
 

Sport Manitoba
 

Home Run Sports
 

Heavy Metal Design
 

Tim Hortons
 

Winnipeg Goldeyes