15U AAA Provincials

City
Winnipeg - St. James (Optimist Park)
Document(s)
Start Date/Time
End Date/Time
Event Type

CONTACT:   BRENT MAHONEY       pHONE204-510-3658       EMAIL:   Huck12@shaw.ca

Baseball Manitoba ReP: FARON ASHAM          UMPIRE SUPERVISORS: PIERRE BEDARD & CLINT CANTELO

 

Pool 1                                       RECORD                     Pool 2                                               RECORD

1.         BoniVital Black Sox                 2-2                              1.         Red River Valley Pioneers              3-1

2.         North Winnipeg Pirates           3-0                              2.         Oildome                                          2-2

3.         Carillon Sultans                       0-4                              3.         Winnipeg South Chiefs                   2-1

4.         Pembina Hills                          1-2                              4.         St. James A’s                                  1-2

5.         South Central                          3-1                              5.         Midwest                                           1-3

   

 

 

 

 

Friday, August 3

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

Pool

1

  8:30 a.m.

BoniVital

2

North Winnipeg

4

CWB

1

3

11:00 a.m.

Carillon

8

Pembina Hills

10

CWB

1

5

  1:30 p.m.

South Central

9

BoniVital

8

CWB

1

7

  4:00 p.m.

North Winnipeg

5

Carillon

3

CWB

1

9

  6:30 p.m.

Pembina Hills

0

South Central

10

CWB

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

  8:30 a.m.

Red River

2

Winnipeg South

7

Enns

2

4

11:00 a.m.

Oildome

7

St. James

13

Enns

2

6

  1:30 p.m.

Midwest

1

Red River

6

Enns

2

8

  4:00 p.m.

Winnipeg South

1

Oildome

6

Enns

2

10

  6:30 p.m.

St. James

1

Midwest

5

Enns

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, August 4

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

Pool

11

  8:30 a.m.

Carillon

0

South Central

1

Enns

1

13

11:00 a.m.

Pembina Hills

4

BoniVital

6

Enns

1

15

  1:30 p.m.

South Central

2

North Winnipeg

12

Enns

1

17

  4:00 p.m.

BoniVital

7

Carillon

5

Enns

1

19

  6:30 p.m.

North Winnipeg

Suspended

Pembina Hills

Suspended

Enns

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

  8:30 a.m.

Oildome

7

Midwest

3

CWB

2

14

11:00 a.m.

St. James

1

Red River

4

CWB

2

16

  1:30 p.m.

Midwest

4

Winnipeg South

9

CWB

2

18

  4:00 p.m.

Red River

6

Oildome

4

CWB

2

20

  6:30 p.m.

Winnipeg South

Suspended

St. James

Suspended

CWB

2

 

 

 

Sunday, August 5

 

 

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

 

19

  10:00 a.m.

North Winnipeg

4

Pembina Hills

6

Enns

 

20

  10:00 a.m.

Winnipeg South

13

St. James

5

CWB

 

21

12 noon

Red River

1

North Winnipeg

11

ENNS

 

22

12 noon

South Central

4

South Winnipeg

2

CWB

 

23

4:00 p.m.

North Winnipeg

4

South Central

6

FINAL

 

24

4:00 p.m.

Red River

4

South Winnipeg

9

FINAL

 

The Provincial Champion will attend the Baseball Canada National Championships in Oshawa, ON, August 23-26.

The Provincial Finalist will attend the Western Canada Championships in Winkler, MB, August 16-19.

Should South Central (Western Host), be in the final, Game 24 will be required to determine the 2nd provincial representative in the Western event.

 

Notes:  1. Home team determined by coin flip for tie-breakers

2. Coin-flip for home for final only if teams are from different Pools. If teams are from the same Pool, the higher ranked team after Pool play will be home team.