15U AA Provincials

City
East St. Paul
Document(s)
Start Date/Time
End Date/Time
Event Type

Contact: Colleen Mirwaldt      Phone: 204-792-0337      Email: mirwaldt@me.com

Baseball Manitoba Representative:  Nicole Madsen

 

Pool A                                             Pool B                                               Pool C

Team 1 – Fort Garry                           Team 6 – Macdonald                           Team 11 – Charleswood

Team 2 – Carillon                               Team 7 – Springfield Braves                Team 12 – Warren

Team 3 – Altona                                 Team 8 – Portage                                 Team 13 – Brandon

Team 4 – North Winnipeg                  Team 9 – Winkler                                 Team 14 – Chalmers

Team 5 – Souris                                Team 10 – Gladstone                           Team 15 – Ste. Rose

 

Game #        Friday, July 13        Home      SCORE                    Visitor            SCORE              Pool        Field

1               8:30 a.m.               Fort Garry          1           vs.            Carillon              19                    Pool A       1

2               8:30 a.m.               Macdonald         8           vs.            Springfield          14                   Pool B       2

3               8:30 a.m.               Charleswood      7          vs.             Warren               12                  Pool C       3

4              11:00 a.m.               Altona               8           vs.            North Winnipeg    24                 Pool A        1

5              11:00 a.m.               Portage            1            vs.            Winkler                11                 Pool B       2

6              11:00 a.m.               Brandon          11           vs.            Chalmers              8                  Pool C       3

7                1:30 p.m.               Souris             16          vs.            Fort Garry             6                  Pool A       1

8                1:30 p.m.               Gladstone        6           vs.            Macdonald            2.                 Pool B       2

9                1:30 p.m.               Ste. Rose         3 (8)     vs.            Charleswood         3 (9)             Pool C       3

10              4:00 p.m.               Carillon            15          vs.           Altona                   3                   Pool A       1

11              4:00 p.m.               Springfield        2            vs.           Portage                 9                   Pool B       2

12              4:00 p.m.               Warren            15         vs.           Brandon                 0                  Pool C       3

13              6:30 p.m.               North Winnipeg  5        vs.           Souris                     9                  Pool A       1

14              6:30 p.m.               Winkler               7        vs.           Gladstone               5                  Pool B       2

15              6:30 p.m.               Chalmers         15        vs.           Ste. Rose                5                  Pool C       3

 

Game #        Saturday, July 14    Home      SCORE                    Visitor           SCORE              Pool        Field

16               8:30 a.m.               Souris                14     vs.             Altona                  4                     Pool A       1

17               8:30 a.m.               Portage               7      vs.             Gladstone             4                   Pool B       2

18               8:30 a.m.               Ste. Rose            6       vs.              Brandon              8                   Pool C       3

19            11:00 a.m.               North Winnipeg      8       vs.             Carillon               6                  Pool A       1

20            11:00 a.m.               Springfield             11       vs.             Winkler              24                 Pool B       2

21            11:00 a.m.               Chalmers              4     vs.             Warren                    20               Pool C       3

22              1:30 p.m.               Altona                 13         vs.             Fort Garry             6                Pool A       1

23              1:30 p.m.               Macdonald           4            vs.             Portage              16              Pool B       2

24              1:30 p.m.               Brandon                4       vs.             Charleswood         14              Pool C       3

25              4:00 p.m.               Carillon                8      vs.            Souris                        11             Pool A       1

26              4:00 p.m.               Gladstone           6         vs.            Springfield                 5             Pool B       2

27              4:00 p.m.               Warren               9         vs.             Ste. Rose                  8             Pool C       3

28              6:30 p.m.               Fort Garry           3        vs.             North Winnipeg          10          Pool A       1

29              6:30 p.m.               Winkler                 13    vs.             Macdonald                    5.          Pool B       2

30              6:30 p.m.               Charleswood         12.    vs.              Chalmers                    3         Pool C       3

 

Game #        Sunday, July 15      Home      SCORE                    Visitor      SCORE                       Field

Top 2 in each pool advance. 

Teams are ranked by record and formula (defensive runs against) into seeds #1 to #6 Pool Champions are ranked #1, #2 or #3.

                      9:00 a.m.          Tie-breakers if necessary

31            10:00 a.m.               Souris 3rd Rank         11     vs.         North Winnipeg       4.                 1

32            10:00 a.m.               Portage 4th Rank        8      vs.         Charleswood.          6                 2

33              2:00 p.m.               Warren 1st Rank         5      vs.         Portage                  11                 1

34              2:00 p.m.               Winkler 2nd Rank       2       vs.         Souris                     3                 2

35              5:30 p.m.               Portage                       3         vs.         Souris                  13.          (Final)                    3

Coin-flip for home for final only if teams are from different Pools. If teams are from the same Pool, the higher ranked team after Pool play will be home team.