2019 15U "AAA" Provincial Championship

City
Winnipeg
Location Details
St. James - Optimist Park
Document(s)
Start Date/Time
End Date/Time
Event Type

Host Contact: Brent Mahoney - huck12@shaw.ca

Tournament Convener - Teri-Lynn Harms

TEAMS:

Pool 1                                      Pool 2

1. Bonivital                          1. Interlake

2. Winnipeg South              2. Oildome

3.  Carillon                          3. North Winnipeg

4.  Parkland                        4. St. James

5.  South Central                5. Midwest

 

(works best in landscape mode on mobile devices)

 

SCHEDULE: (D/O = defensive outs)

Friday, August 2

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

D/O

Home

Score

D/O

Field

1

8:30 a.m.

Bonivital

1

18

Winnipeg South

9

21

CWB

2

8:30 a.m.

Interlake

4

18

North Winnipeg

9

21

Enns

3

11:00 a.m.

Carillon

15

21

Parkland

0

15

CWB

4

11:00 a.m.

Oildome

0

18

St. James

4

21

Enns

5

1:30 p.m.

South Central

7

 21

Bonivital

5

21

CWB

6

1:30 p.m.

Midwest

14

21

Interlake

2

 18

Enns

7

4:00 p.m.

Winnipeg South

0

 18

Carillon

6

21

CWB

8

4:00 p.m.

North Winnipeg

8

21

Oildome

3

21

Enns

9

6:30 p.m.

Parkland

 4

18

South Central

12

21

CWB

10

6:30 p.m.

St. James

1

13

Midwest

11

21

Enns

 

Saturday, August 3

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

D/O

Home

Score

D/O

Field

11

8:30 a.m.

Carillon

12 

21

South Central

9

21

Enns

12

8:30 a.m.

Oildome

2

18

Midwest

4

21

CWB

13

11:00 a.m.

Parkland

7

21

Bonivital

6

21

Enns

14

11:00 a.m.

St. James

3

18

Interlake

5

21

CWB

15

1:30 p.m.

South Central

6

20

Winnipeg South

7

21

Enns

16

1:30 p.m.

Midwest

18

North Winnipeg

5

21

CWB

17

4:00 p.m.

Bonivital

12 

21

Carillon

0

15

Enns

18

4:00 p.m.

Interlake

21

Oildome

2

21

CWB

19

6:30 p.m.

Winnipeg South

21 

Parkland

21 

Enns

20

6:30 p.m.

North Winnipeg

9 

21 

St. James

21 

CWB

Sunday, August 4

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

D/O

Home

Score

D/O

Field

 

               
               

 

21

10:00 a.m.

MIDWEST

(2nd Pool 2)

1

18 

CARILLON

(1st Pool 1)

9

21 

CWB

22

10:00 a.m.

WINNIPEG SOUTH

(2nd Pool 1)

1 

12 

NORTH WINNIPEG

(1st Pool 2)

14

21 

ENNS

23

1:00 p.m.

NORTH WINNIPEG

13

21 

CARILLON

1

15 

ENNS

The Provincial Champion and Finalist will attend the Western Canada Championships in Loydminster, SK, August 15-18.

                 
Notes:                                    
                                     
1. Home team determined by coin flip for tie-breakers                            
2. Coin-flip for home for final only if teams are from different Pools. If teams are from the same Pool, the higher ranked team after Pool play will be home team.            
3. Games 21, 22 and 23 will be played earlier, if there is no tie-breaking game required.