2017 18U "AAA" Provincial Championship - Winnipeg South

 

 

Baseball Manitoba

2017 18U “AAA” PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

JULY 20-23    WINNIPEG SOUTH

CONTACT: Teri-Lynn Harms

PHONE:  204-290-6990

EMAIL:   tharms@sanityconsulting

Baseball Manitoba Rep: Ian Wise

Umpire Supervisors: Ashton Liske, Pierre Bedard

Pool A

Pool B

St. James

North Winnipeg

Winnipeg South

Bonivital

Elmwood

Brandon

Pembina Hills

Oildome

South Central

Carillon

Midwest

Parkland

 

Thur. July 20

#

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Score

Pool

Field

1

8:30 AM

Bonivital

 3

North Winnipeg

15

Pool B

Field 2

2

9:00 AM

Elmwood

 0

St. James

6

Pool A

Field 1

3

11:00 AM

Brandon

 2

Carillon

1

Pool B

Field 2

4

11:30 AM

South Central

3

Pembina Hills

9

Pool A

Field 1

5

1:30 PM

Parkland

 1

Oildome

12

Pool B

Field 2

6

2:00 PM

Midwest

 7

Winnipeg South

8

Pool A

Field 1

7

4:00 PM

Brandon

 5

Bonivital

15

Pool B

Field 2

8

4:30 PM

South Central

4

Elmwood

0

Pool A

Field 1

9

6:30 PM

North Winnipeg

 4

Parkland

8

Pool B

Field 2

10

7:00 PM

St. James

 11

Winnipeg South

1

Pool A

Field 1

Fri. July 21

#

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Score

Pool

Field

11

8:30 AM

Pembina Hills

 2

Midwest

0

Pool B

Field 2

12

9:00 AM

Bonivital

Carillon

5

Pool A

Field 1

13

11:00 AM

North Winnipeg

 10

Oildome 

3

Pool A

Field 2

15

11:30 AM

Winnipeg South

 12

Elmwood

20

Pool B

Field 1

16

1:30 PM

St. James

12

Midwest

14

Pool A

Field 2

16

2:00 PM

Brandon

 4

Parkland

8

Pool B

Field 1

17

4:00 PM

Carillon

12

Oildome

13

Pool B

Field 2

18

4:30 PM

Elmwood

3

Pembina Hills

7

Pool A

Field 1

19

6:30 PM

Winnipeg South

 5

South Central

3

Pool A

Field 2

20

7:00 PM

Parkland

1

Bonivital

12

Pool B

Field 1

Sat. July 22

#

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Score

Pool

Field

21

8:30 AM

Pembina Hills

4

St. James

 5

Pool A

Field 2

22

9:00 AM

Carillon

 2

North Winnipeg

4

Pool B

Field 1

23

11:00 AM

Midwest

2

South Central

 9

Pool A

Field 2

24

11:30 AM

Oildome

 2

Brandon

0

Pool B

Field 1

25

1:30 PM

Pembina Hills

 1

Winnipeg South

4

Pool A

Field 2

26

2:00 PM

Carillon

4

Parkland

2

Pool B

Field 1

27

4:00 PM

North Winnipeg

 12

Brandon

2

Pool B

Field 2

28

4:30 PM

St. James

 3

South Central

1

Pool A

Field 1

29

6:30 PM

Elmwood

 0

Midwest

0

Pool A

Field 2

30

7:00 PM

Oildome

 12

Bonivital

13

Pool B

Field 1

Sun. July 23

#

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Score

Pool

Field

31

12 noon

St James

 0

Bonivital

 4

Pool A

Field 1

32

12 noon

North Winnipeg

 10

Winnipeg South

 0

Pool B

Field 2

33

4:00 PM

Bonivital

 6

North Winnipeg

 8

Pool A

Field 1

Coin-flip for home team for final