18U "AA" Provincial Championships - Brandon

 

 

Baseball Manitoba

2017 18U “AA” Schedule

July 14-16       BRANDON

 

Contact: Blake Stephens

Phone: 204-573-1777

 Email: stephens.blake@bsd.ca

Baseball Manitoba Rep: Blake Stephens

 

 

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Boissevain

Gladstone

Macdonald

Dauphin

Pembina N.

Portage

South Wpg

North Wpg.

Brandon

Grosse Isle

Blumenort

Altona

Friday, July 14
# Time Home Score Visitor Score Pool Field
1   8:30 a.m. Grosse Isle  0 Dauphin  15 Pool A Sumner
2   8:30 a.m. South Wpg.  2 Boissevain  3 Pool A Andrews
3 11:00 a.m. North Wpg.  10 Gladstone  3 Pool B Sumner
4 11:00 a.m. Blumenort  5 Pembina North  3 Pool B Rivers, MB
5 11:00 a.m. Brandon  1 Macdonald  7 Pool C Andrews
6   1:30 p.m. Altona   2 Portage  11 Pool C Rivers, MB
7   1:30 p.m. Boissevain  2 Grosse Isle  4 Pool A Sumner
8   1:30 p.m. Dauphin  3 South Wpg.  2 Pool A Andrews
9   4:00 p.m. Gladstone  5 Blumenort  12 Pool B Sumner
10   4:00 p.m. Pembina North  7 North Wpg.  3 Pool B Andrews
11   6:30 p.m. Macdonald  1 Altona  5 Pool C Sumner
12   6:30 p.m. Portage  15 Brandon  3 Pool C Andrews
Saturday, July 15
# Time Home Score Visitor Score Pool Field
16   8:30 a.m. Gladstone  7 Pembina North  9 Pool B Andrews
14   8:30 a.m. North Wpg.  5 Blumenort  11 Pool B Sumner
15 11:00 a.m. Macdonald  4 Portage  14 Pool C Andrews
16 11:00 a.m. Brandon  0 Altona  13 Pool C Sumner
17   1:30 p.m. South Wpg.  10 Grosse Isle  4 Pool A Andrews
18   1:30 p.m. Boissevain  11 Dauphin  1 Pool A Sumner
***   4:00 p.m. Tie Breakers if needed        
Note: If Tie-breakers are not used, Games 19 & 20 will be played at 5:30 p.m.   Top 2 in each pool advance.  Team are ranked by record and formula (defensive runs against) into seeds #1 to #6.   Pool Champions must be ranked #1, #2 or #3.
19   5:30 p.m.  Boissevain  5 Pembina  North  0   Andrews
20   5:30 p.m.  Altona   7  Dauphin  10   Sumner
Sunday, July 16
# Time Home Score Visitor Score   Field
21 10:30 am  Portage  10 Dauphin   0   Andrews
22   10:30 am.  Blumenort  2  Boissevain  9   Sumner
23   2:00 p.m.

Winner of 21

Portage

 15

Winner of 22

Boissevain

 5   Andrews