13U AAA Provincials

City
West St. Paul
Document(s)
Start Date/Time
End Date/Time
Event Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTACT:   Paul OLFERT       pHONE204-485-5938      EMAIL:   polfert@sunovacu.ca

Baseball Manitoba ReP: DAVID WHITEHEAD 

UMPIRE SUPERVISORS: MURRAY LAWRENCE & JOSH BRAAKSMA

 

 

 

 

 

Pool 1                                                                        Pool 2

1.         Red River                                                        1.         Carillon

2.         Bonivital                                                           2.         Oildome

3.         Midwest                                                           3.         Winnipeg South                       

4.         Interlake                                                          4.         North Winnipeg

5.         Brandon                                                           5.         South Central

 

 

 

 

Friday, August 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, August 3

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

1

  8:30 a.m.

Red River

  0

Bonivital

10

1

 

2

  8:45 a.m.

Carillon

  13

Winnipeg South

12

3

3

11:00 a.m.

Midwest

  3

Interlake

16

1

 

4

11:15 a.m.

Oildome

  14

North Winnipeg

6

3

5

  1:30 p.m.

Brandon

  18

Red River

6

1

 

6

  1:45 p.m.

South Central

  19

Carillon

13

3

7

  4:00 p.m.

Bonivital

  16

Midwest

8

1

 

8

  4:15 p.m.

Winnipeg South

  12

Oildome

14

3

9

  6:30 p.m.

Interlake

  6

Brandon

4

1

 

10

  6:45 p.m.

North Winnipeg

   12

South Central

10

3

Saturday, August 4

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, August 4

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

11

  8:30 a.m.

Midwest

  2

Brandon

6

3

 

12

  8:45 a.m.

Oildome

  6

South Central

7

1

13

11:00 a.m.

Interlake

  5

Red River

1

3

 

14

11:15 a.m.

North Winnipeg

  5

Carillon

8

1

15

  1:30 p.m.

Brandon

  17

Bonivital

11

3

 

16

  1:45 p.m.

South Central

  8

Winnipeg South

12

1

17

  4:00 p.m.

Red River

   9

Midwest

10

3

 

18

  4:15 p.m.

Carillon

  1

Oildome

6

1

19

  6:30 p.m.

Bonivital

   20

Interlake

2

3

 

20

  6:45 p.m.

Winnipeg South

  3

North Winnipeg

10

1

Sunday, August 5

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, August 5

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

 

Game

Time

Visitor

Score

Home

Score

Field

 

10:00 a.m.

Tie-breakers if necessary**

1

 

 

10:15 a.m.

Tie-breakers if necessary

3

21

12 noon

2nd Pool B

N.Winnipeg

      2

1st Pool 1

Brandon

4

1

 

22

12:15 p.m.

2nd Pool A

Interlake

     2

1st Pool B

Oildome

14

3

23

4:00 p.m.

Winner 21

Brandon

    9

Winner 22

Oildome

7

1

 

24

4:15 p.m.

Loser 21

N.Winnipeg

    10

Loser 22

Interlake

0

 

 

 

The Provincial Champion, Finalist and 3rd place teams will attend the Western Canada/National 13U Championships in Brandon, MB, August 16-19. Therefore a 3rd place game will be required, unless Brandon loses a semi-final. Then game 24 is unnecessary.

 

 

 

Notes:  1. Home team determined by coin flip for tie-breakers

2. Coin-flip for home for final only if teams are from different Pools. If teams are from the same Pool, the higher ranked team after Pool play will be home team.