11U A - Zone 2 Provincials - RESTON

BASEBALL Manitoba

2017 11U “A” PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

JULY 7 - 9      ReSTON

 

CONTACT:   ROSS TYCOLES

pHONE:   204-877-3614

Email:   rosstycoles@hotmail.com

Baseball Manitoba Representative: Richard Lochhead

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Killarney

Niverville

Warren

Dauphin

Portage

Carman

Birtle

Brandon

Reston

Rock Lake

Red Lake

Steinbach

Friday, July 7

#

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Score

Pool

Field

1

  8:30 a.m.

Rock Lake

 10

Dauphin

 0

Pool A

Field 3

2

  8:45 a.m.

Birtle

 3

Killarney

 13

Pool A

Field 2

3

11:00 a.m.

Brandon

 2

Niverville

 1

Pool B

Field 3

4

11:00 a.m.

Red Lake

 16

Portage

 12

Pool B

Field 4

5

11:15 a.m.

Reston

 8

Warren

 7

Pool C

Field 2

6

  1:30 p.m.

Steinbach

 4

Carman

 1

Pool C

Field 4

7

  1:30 p.m.

Killarney

 14

Rock Lake

 2

Pool A

Field 3

8

  1:45 p.m.

Dauphin

 1

Birtle

 9

Pool A

Field 2

9

  4:00 p.m.

Portage

 0

Brandon

 14

Pool B

Field 3

10

  4:15 p.m.

Niverville

 12

Red Lake

 2

Pool B

Field 2

11

  6:30 p.m.

Warren

 5

Steinbach

 13

Pool C

Field 3

12

  6:45 p.m.

Carman

 5

Reston

 8

Pool C

Field 2

Saturday, July 8

13

  8:30 a.m.

Killarney

 15

Dauphin

 1

Pool A

Field 3

14

  8:45 a.m.

Niverville

 10

Portage

 0

Pool B

Field 2

15

11:00 a.m.

Birtle

 1

Rock Lake

 0

Pool A

Field 3

16

11:15 a.m.

Warren

 5

Carman

 12

Pool C

Field 2

17

  1:30 p.m.

Reston

 13

Steinbach

 18

Pool C

Field 3

18

  1:45 p.m.

Brandon

 6

Red Lake

 1

Pool B

Field 2

***

  4:00 p.m.

Tie Breakers

If needed

 

 

 

 

Note: If Tie-breakers are not used, Games 19 & 20 will start at 5:00 p.m.

Top 2 in each pool advance.  Team are ranked by record and formula (defensive runs against) into seeds #1 to #6.  Pool champions must be ranked #1, #2 & #3.

19

  6:30 p.m.

Niverville

 9

Birtle 

 2

 

Field 3

20

  6:45 p.m.

Steinbach 

 1

Reston 

 8

 

Field 2

Sunday, July 9

21

11:00 a.m.

Brandon 

 8

Reston

 1

 

Field 2

22

11:00 a.m.

Killarney 

 1

Niverville 

 2

 

Field 3

23

  3:00 p.m.

Brandon

 3

Niverville 

 7

 

Field 2

Coin-flip for home for final